History History

History

On 6th October 2008, MHA has conveyed sanction of three posts of Spl DsG one each for Jammu & Kashmir, North East & Central Zones and one post of ADG for South Zone . . Shri J C Dabas, IPS was taken over charge of its first ADG on 29th November 2010. South Zone office started functioning in the GC CRPF Hyderabad campus w.e.f 19th April 2011. The following officers commanded South Zone, CRPF, Hyderabad:-

Sr     No.

Name Of Officer

Period

1

Shri J.C Dabas

19.11.2010 To 27.01.2011

2

Shri M S Rawat

28.01.2011 To 31.03.2011

3

Shri Shrikant

01.04.2011 To 30.09.2011

4

Shri P.M Nair

01.10.2011 To 22.03.2012

5

Shri A Ponnu Swamy

23.03.2012 To 31.03.2012

6

Shri P.M Nair

01.04.2012 To 05.08.2012

7

Shri Valsa Kumar

06.08.2012 To 02.01.2013

8

Shri Balasubramanium

03.01.2013 To 02.04.2013

9

Shri P.V.K Reddy

03.04.2013 To 02.06.2013

10

Smt Aruna Bahuguna

03.06.2013 To 01.07.2013

11

Shri M S Raghava

01.07.2013 To 31.08.2014

12

Shri Ajit Kulshreshtra

05.09.2014 To 31.10.2014

13

Shri S.P Singh

01-11-2014 To 31.12.2014

14

Shri P.V.K Reddy

01.01.2015 To 21.04.2016

15

Shri Shailendrakumar

22.04.2016 To 31.12.2017

16

Shri Sudeep Lakhatakia

01.01.2018 To 18.01.2018

17

Shri Pankaj Kumar

19.01.2018 To 03.09.2018

18

Shri Rajesh Pratap Singh,IPS

05.09.2018 To 30.06.2019

19

Shri Sanjay Arora, IPS

04.09.2019 To 14.10.2019

20

Shri Atul Karwal ,IPS

15.10.2019 To 26.12.2019

21

Shri Sanjay Arora, IPS

27.12.2019 To 22.03.2021

22

Smt Rashmi Shukla IPS

23.03.2021 To 


Go to Navigation