CRPF ACADEMY CRPF Academy

Joint Director of Academy

Sl.No.

Name

Tenure

1.

SH. R K GAUR, DIG

29/05/2003 to 11/11/2006

2.

SH. S K KAPOOR, DIG

11/11/2006 to 30/06/2008

3.

SH. J.S GILL, DIG

30/06/2008 to 30/04/2010

4.

BRIG(R) MAAN SINGH, VSM, DIG

30/04/2010 to 31/05/2012

5.

BRIG ANIL RAM, DIG

01/06/2012 to 31/12/2014

6.

SH. KRISHNA KANT SINHA, DIG

24/08/2015 to 25/10/2016

7.

SH. M.P.S NEGI, IG

22/12/2016 to 25/02/2017

8.

SH. SATPAL KAPOOR, IG

16/03/2017 to 21/02/2018

9.

SH. RANDEEP DATTA, PMG, IG

14/03/2018 to 19/05/2020

10.

SH. ABHAY VIR CHAUHAN, IG

19/05/2020 to 30/09/2021

11.

SH. SATPAL RAWAT, IG

12/11/2021 to Till Now

Go to Navigation